2019 Mexican 1000 Cars Starting Order

Car starting order Sunday
  Num. Driver CAR Class
09:00:00 56 Greg DiStefano ford f150 97 Evolution Unlimited Truck
09:01:00 57 Guy Yocom Ford f150 97 Evolution Unlimited Truck
09:02:00 41 Joe Black Pro Truck Chevy 97 Evolution Unlimited Truck
09:03:00 50 Zak Langley Racer TT 12 Evolution Unlimited Truck
09:04:00 2025 Matt Carricaburu Carricaburu V-drive 08 Evolution Unlimited Truck
09:05:00 1818 Steven Sells Chevy Blitzkrieg 15 Evolution Unlimited Truck
09:06:00 420 Carlos Fonseca Cannabis Truck 18 Evolution Unlimited Truck
09:07:00 87 Dallas Luttrell CMSP Truggy 17 Evolution Unlimited Truck
09:08:00 85 Ryan Arciero Chenoweth DR2 85 Vintage Open Buggies
09:09:00 13 JT Taylor Torchmate Buggy Evolution Ultra 4x4
09:10:00 4454 Dave Cole Ultra4 Top Shelf 16 Evolution Ultra 4x4
09:11:00 4893 Andrew McLaughlin Jimmys 4x4 Ultra 4 16 Evolution Ultra 4x4
09:12:00 45 David Shields Jeep LJ 06 Evolution Ultra 4x4
09:13:00 25 Butch Jensen Alumicraft Grande 07 Evolution Unlimited Buggy
09:14:00 189 Jon Walker Kreger 4 seater 05 Evolution Unlimited Buggy
09:15:00 113 mike lund Chenowth DR2 17 Evolution Unlimited Buggy
09:16:00 153 Matt Campbell DiazFab Guaycura 14 Evolution Unlimited Buggy
09:17:00 21 JAY GILBERTSON TCS BUILT BIG CAR 05 Evolution Unlimited Buggy
09:18:00 20 Gay Smith VW Baja Bug convertible 66 Evolution Unlimited Buggy
09:19:00 1544 kevin reardon Penhall 3 seater 07 Evolution Unlimited Buggy
09:20:00 100 Pat Dean Allstar SPCON 06 Evolution Unlimited Buggy
09:21:00 156 Aaron Burruss Jimco Unknow car 00 Evolution Unlimited Buggy
09:22:00 186 Greg Goltz Custom Class 1 16 Evolution Unlimited Buggy
09:23:00 117 Mike Diorio Jimco Class 1 98 Evolution Unlimited Buggy
09:24:00 127 Troy Johnson Jimco Class 1 96 Evolution Unlimited Buggy
09:25:00 1563 ross devlin kevco engineeri fourseater 12 Evolution Unlimited Buggy
09:26:00 29 jason brooks Alumicraft 3 seat Pre-runner 14 Evolution Unlimited Buggy
09:27:00 62 Guy Evans alumicraft 2 seat pre runner 17 Evolution Unlimited Buggy
09:28:00 250 John Langley mason motorspor TTspec/6100 16 Evolution Heavy Metal
09:29:00 1464 Matthew Legg Ford Ranger 96 Evolution Heavy Metal
09:30:00 42 Richard Ceccanti Geiser 6100 18 Evolution Heavy Metal
09:31:00 288 Scott Serven Finish Line 6100 15 Evolution Heavy Metal
09:32:00 257 Jax Redline Brenthel 6100 Spec TT 16 Evolution Heavy Metal
09:32:30 97 Kevin Martin Chenowth DR2 87 Vintage Open Buggies
09:33:00 86 Jay Culbertson Raceco Class 1 90 Vintage Open Buggies
09:33:30 181 John Raptis VW Thing 74 Vintage Open Buggies
09:34:00 136 Kelly Foster Chenowth DR2V 87 Vintage Open Buggies
09:34:30 108 Gilbert B. Rodriguez CHENOWTH MAGNUM A ARM 98 Vintage Open Buggies
09:35:00 74 Kevin Fitzgerald Ford F100 74 Vintage Open Trucks
09:35:30 1429 Darin Harris Toyota Truck 92 Vintage Open Trucks
09:36:00 71 Nick Nicholson custom bronco 69 Vintage Open Trucks
09:36:30 801 Bert Tjeenk FORD Bronco 83 Vintage Open Trucks
09:37:00 869 Simon Flynn Ford F100 69 Vintage Open Trucks
09:37:30 2 john currie ford f150 95 Vintage Open Trucks
09:38:00 133 Craig Smith Ford F-100 73 Vintage Open Trucks
09:38:30 6 Dane Cardone Chevrolet 1500 92 Vintage Open Trucks
09:39:00 205 Andy Brinkman BMS dune buggy 12 Evolution Prerun Buggies
09:39:30 111 Charles Rudolph Racer PreRunner 10 Evolution Prerun Buggies
09:40:00 1248 Lloyd (Lee) Banning Banning Motorsp 2015 3 seater 15 Evolution Prerun Buggies
09:40:30 1525 steven melton BMS 3-PR 08 Evolution Prerun Buggies
09:41:00 760 James McIntosh Desert Dynamics Pre-Runner 04 Evolution Prerun Buggies
09:41:30 1067 Roger Starkey Alumi Craft 3 Seater 04 Evolution Prerun Buggies
09:42:00 1081 Todd Winslow Baja Shop pre runner 14 Evolution Prerun Buggies
09:42:30 147 Pat McCarthy Sandcars unlimi Prerunner 05 Evolution Prerun Buggies
09:43:00 1400 Marcus Benham Custom Buggy 96 Historic Truck and Truggy
09:43:30 1074 Bryan Whitlock Banning Unknow car 10 Evolution Class 10
09:44:00 1056 Ben Clement Tatum Class 10 09 Evolution Class 10
09:44:30 1002 Clay Lawrence Chenowth Class 10 00 Evolution Class 10
09:45:00 1094 Paul Schlumpberger Lothringer Class 10 08 Evolution Class 10
09:45:30 1059 Brady Richard Tatum 10, 2 Seat 10 Evolution Class 10
09:46:00 505 Rick Paquette Jakes Fabworks Class 5 U 65 Vintage Class 5
09:46:30 501 Bill Hernquist VW/Frisk/Jimco Unlimited Baja Bug 65 Vintage Class 5
09:47:00 53 Jerry Baker VW Class 5 Ecotec 65 Vintage Class 5
09:47:30 517 Adam Johnston VW Baja Bug 74 Vintage Class 5
09:48:00 521 Hap Kellogg VW Class 5 unlimited 57 Vintage Class 5
09:48:30 543 Armand Croft III VW 5 unlimited bug 67 Vintage Class 5
09:49:00 514 Terri Ross VW Bug 70 Vintage Class 5
09:49:30 522 Juan carlos Pompa Vw Bug 74 Vintage Class 5
09:50:00 40 Joe Black Kali Kustom Lux Unknow car Evolution Prerun Trucks
09:50:30 1000 Lobsam Yee Ford F150 17 Evolution Prerun Trucks
09:51:00 868 Jack Montgomery Chevy CK2500 74 Evolution Prerun Trucks
09:51:30 2003 Danny Strunk Nissan Frontier 07 Evolution Prerun Trucks
09:52:00 48 Manuel Castro Chevy Silverado 08 Evolution Prerun Trucks
09:52:30 806 Perry mcneil FORD Raptor 18 Evolution Prerun Trucks
09:53:00 91 David Jones Ford Bronco 96 Evolution Prerun Trucks
09:53:30 980 PJ Jones Can AM X3 4 18 Evolution Modified Turbo UTV
09:54:00 222 Benjmain Button Can Am X3 XRS 18 Evolution Modified Turbo UTV
09:54:30 69 Dustin Robben CanAm X3 XRS 18 Evolution Modified Turbo UTV
09:55:00 46 Dave Sykes Fordgy F100 72 Evolution Modified Turbo UTV
09:55:30 1979 Thomas Purcell Can Am X3 18 Evolution Modified Turbo UTV
09:56:00 32 Jeff Carothers Polaris xp4 1000 Turbo S 19 Evolution Modified Turbo UTV
09:56:30 456 Bob Button Can Am X3 XRS 18 Evolution Modified Turbo UTV
09:57:00 444 David Walters Can-Am Maverick 18 Evolution Modified Turbo UTV
09:57:30 88 Don Mahnke polaris rzr 17 Evolution Modified Turbo UTV
09:58:00 2004 christian weber Can am x3 RS built by Magnum Off 17 Evolution Modified Turbo UTV
09:58:30 1972 sean morgan can am maverick 18 Evolution Modified Turbo UTV
09:59:00 90 Kevin Eastlake Can Am Maverick 18 Evolution Modified Turbo UTV
09:59:30 9876 James\Chip\ Griffith III Polaris Turbo 17 Evolution Modified Turbo UTV
10:00:00 70 Scott Steinberger Can Am X3 19 Evolution Modified Turbo UTV
10:00:30 68 John Zambie Can Am X3 17 Evolution Stock Turbo UTV
10:01:00 3825 Victor Bolton canam x3 max 18 Evolution Stock Turbo UTV
10:01:30 1098 Troy Regier Can Am Maverick X 3-XRS 18 Evolution Stock Turbo UTV
10:02:00 710 Kyle Vestermark CanAm X3 xrs 18 Evolution Stock Turbo UTV
10:02:30 24 Deanne Moore Can Am X3 18 Evolution Stock Turbo UTV
10:03:00 426 Brent Fletcher Polaris RZR XP 1000 16 Evolution Stock Turbo UTV
10:03:30 885 Greg Tracy rzr turbo turbo 17 Evolution Stock Turbo UTV
10:04:00 135 Richard Martin RZR 1000 16 Evolution Stock Turbo UTV
10:04:30 134 Tom Kulzer Polaris RZR Dynamix 18 Evolution Stock Turbo UTV
10:05:00 7211 scott jones Can Am X3 19 Evolution Stock Turbo UTV
10:05:30 141 Gabe Matthews RZR 1000xp 17 Evolution Stock Turbo UTV
10:06:00 198 Nick Firestone Can-Am Maverick X3 Turbo 19 Evolution Stock Turbo UTV
10:06:30 7154 Kristen Matlock Polaris RZR XP4 Turbo S 19 Evolution Stock Turbo UTV
10:07:00 2931 Eyam Joyner Polaris Turbo 19 Evolution Stock Turbo UTV
10:07:30 169 Danny Gormican Polaris XP4 Turbo S 20 Evolution Stock Turbo UTV
10:08:00 712 Don Prudhomme Polaris RZR 1000 18 Evolution Stock Turbo UTV
10:08:30 298 GALEN ROGERS Polaris XP 1000 Turbo 17 Evolution Stock Turbo UTV
10:09:00 43 marc dailey polaris 1000 18 Evolution Stock Turbo UTV
10:09:30 101 Lucas Siemens Can AM X3 Maveric Max Turbo 19 Evolution Stock Turbo UTV
10:10:00 421 Brian Crisp Can Am X3 XRS 17 Evolution Stock Turbo UTV
10:10:30 300 karl williams polaris rzr 19 Evolution Stock Turbo UTV
10:11:00 200 Tanner Faust polaris rzr 19 Evolution Stock Turbo UTV
10:11:30 400 Mick Montgomery polaris rzr 19 Evolution Stock Turbo UTV
10:12:00 176 Rhyse Millen Polaris rzr xpt1000 15 Evolution Stock Turbo UTV
10:12:30 1977 Robby Gordon Textron . 77 Evolution Stock Turbo UTV
10:13:00 72 Rory Chenowth Chenowth DR2 16 Vintage 4-cyl Buggies
10:13:30 33 Bob Howle CHENOWETH DR2 89 Vintage 4-cyl Buggies
10:14:00 138 Randy Wilson Raceco Raceco 88 Vintage 4-cyl Buggies
10:14:30 1201 Rick Freschet Jimco two seat 97 Vintage 4-cyl Buggies
10:15:00 554 Mark Low Volkswagon Beetle 69 Vintage 4-cyl Buggies
10:15:30 124 Marty Fiolka Finishline Unknow car 90 Vintage 4-cyl Buggies
10:16:00 207 Mario Alesi Chenowth 2000 79 Challenger Buggies
10:16:30 211 Kevin Smith Chenowth DR2 85 Challenger Buggies
10:17:00 1975 Brian Davidson Polaris XP4 1000 15 Evolution Modified UTV
10:17:30 1957 Joe Bolton polaris razor 1000 15 Evolution Modified UTV
10:18:00 757 Marcelo Danze Polaris Turbo S 19 Evolution Modified UTV
10:18:30 8888 Glenn Scherer Yamaha YXZ 1000R 16 Evolution Modified UTV
10:19:00 225 austin bolton polaris rzr xp1000 15 Evolution Modified UTV
10:19:30 229 Bob Lawrence Chenowth 2000 5 link Prototype 77 Legend Buggies
10:20:00 1601 Jim Greenway Raceco 2/1600 80 Legend Buggies
10:20:30 110 Ed Maurin Chenowth 1000 78 Legend Buggies
10:21:00 1602 Brad Maurer VW 1/2 1600 10 Vintage Class 1/2-1600
10:21:30 1603 Julie Boyer Lothringer 2-1600 97 Vintage Class 1/2-1600
10:22:00 1604 Ruben Rodriguez Bunderson 2/1600 04 Vintage Class 1/2-1600
10:22:30 1635 Jean-Paul Cyr Lothringer 1600 96 Vintage Class 1/2-1600
10:23:00 500 tom bird PORSCHE CHALLENGER 914 74 Challenger Cars
10:23:30 516 Tino Santana Volkswagen Meyers Manx 89 Vintage Class 12
10:24:00 511 Pablo Jauregui Memoman Buggy 07 Vintage Class 12
10:24:30 1010 Dan Mahnke Ford F150 89 Vintage Open Truck, Rear Leafs
10:25:00 803 John Townsend Ford F150 80 Vintage Open Truck, Rear Leafs
10:25:30 750 Peter Lang Chevy S10 90 Vintage Open Truck, Rear Leafs
10:26:00 78 Dean Wayman Ford Bronco 78 Vintage Open Truck, Rear Leafs
10:26:30 808 Jared Adame Ford Bronco 95 Vintage Open Truck, Rear Leafs
10:27:00 811 Trevor Glidden GMC 1500 78 Legend Trucks
10:27:30 800 Mark Stahl Ford F-100 78 Legend Trucks
10:28:00 804 DANIEL CORNWELL Dodge Ram 78 Legend Trucks
10:28:30 7235 Chris Radbourne Toyota pickup 90 Vintage 6-cyl Trucks
10:29:00 711 Richard Bartell Ford Ranger 87 Vintage 6-cyl Trucks
10:29:30 22 Jose Carlos Gonzales Perez Ford Explorer 94 Vintage 6-cyl Trucks
10:30:00 802 scott ulrich Ford Bronco 89 Vintage Open Truck w/4x4
10:30:30 73 Craig Christy Chevy Suburban 71 Vintage Open Truck w/4x4
10:31:00 878 Aniceto Munoz Ford Unknow car 78 Vintage Open Truck w/4x4
10:31:30 166 Don Hatch Eversen Bronco 66 Vintage Open Truck w/4x4
10:32:00 339 Dave Moore Ford Bronco 95 Vintage Open Truck w/4x4
10:32:30 9 charles currie ford bronco 78 Vintage Open Truck w/4x4
10:33:00 11 Rene Soto Unknow . Vintage Open Truck w/4x4
10:33:30 380 Jim Nance Jeep CJ5 65 Vintage Short Wheelbase 4x4
10:34:00 410 Steven Brink trophylite 18 11 Evolution Trophy Lite / 3000
10:34:30 829 Buddy Feldkamp Ford F-150 85 Challenger Trucks
10:35:00 759 Travis DuTemple Toyota Pickup 87 Challenger Trucks
10:35:30 888 Pachai\Gunn\ Salelanonda Arctic Cat Wildcat XX 18 Evolution Stock UTV
10:36:00 228 Richard Rokrohr Arctic Cat Wildcat XX 18 Evolution Stock UTV
10:36:30 586 Hans Buckwalter Polaris RZR XP 4 1000 17 Evolution Stock UTV
10:37:00 2020 Brian Wilson Yamaha YXZ 16 Evolution Stock UTV
10:37:30 7069 Glenn Kirby Polaris XP 4 1000 18 Evolution Stock UTV
10:38:00 555 Gerald Moffatt RZR 1000 16 Evolution Stock UTV
10:38:30 1907 Zach Van Matre Textron . 18 Evolution Stock UTV
10:39:00 318 Taylor Anderson Ford F100 71 Pioneer Trucks
10:39:30 304 Sol Saltzman DODGE STEP SIDE 75 Pioneer Trucks
10:40:00 816 gordon lewis Dodge Power Wagon 75 Pioneer Trucks
10:40:30 302 Mike Dario Meyers Manx Dual Sport Baja Edition 16 Evolution Meyers Manx
10:41:00 120 Larry Trim AMC SC/Rambler 69 Pioneer Cars
10:41:30 35 Chris Greenwood Ford Bronco 72 Pioneer 4x4s
10:42:00 16 Andrew Norton Ford Bronco 69 Pioneer 4x4s
10:42:30 26 Boyd Jaynes Ford Bronco 68 Pioneer 4x4s
10:43:00 61 Ned Bacon Mahindra Roxor 18 Pioneer 4x4s
10:43:30 1121 Dennis Hollenbeck VW Sedan 69 Vintage Class 11
10:44:00 1145 Hector Sarabia Volkswagen Beetle 70 Vintage Class 11
10:44:30 1122 thomas mangione VW Bug 70 Vintage Class 11
10:45:00 8 Andrea Tomba Ford Bronco 87 Challenger 4x4s
10:45:30 807 Mark van Leeuwarden Ford Bronco 83 Challenger 4x4s
10:46:00 737 Brian Hall Chevy Blazer 85 Challenger 4x4s
10:46:30 723 Dana Dague Nissan 720 82 Legend 4x4s
10:47:00 66 \Rapido\ Randy Ludwig Ford Bronco 66 Legend 4x4s
10:47:30 1162 Tobias Ostapchuk Volkswagen Beetle 73 Legend Cars
10:48:00 34 John Lannom Vw Beetle 67 Legend Cars
10:48:30 75 Charles (Rudy) Townsley Chenowth Chromoly Two Seat 73 Pioneer Buggies
10:49:00 63 Ted Sumner Funco SSI Single seat 71 Pioneer Buggies
10:49:30 422 Segismundo Lucas Valdes Volkswagen Camper 87 Evolution RV