Also see our Mexcan 1000 Live Updates Page for news and the next day's starting order as it becomes available.

2014 GENERAL TIRE MEXICAN 1000 FINAL RESULTS

Results will be available on this page as soon as they are posted from the Rally. They may change if there are corrections or unrecorded penalties.

Overall   Overall by Stage   By Category   By Category and Stage   Average Speeds   Penalties   DNF Notes  


Detailed Overall Results for 2014 NORRA Mexican 1000
Evolution
Place # Entrant Class Total CD1SS1 CD1SS2 CD2SS1 CD2SS2 CD3SS1 CD3SS2 CD4SS1 CD4SS2 Penalties
1 35 Rich Voss   EUNL 15:45:58 3:07:47 2:38:08 1:54:53 2:36:31 1:09:32 1:50:40 1:16:01 1:12:26
2 804 Gary Williams   EUNL 16:37:26 3:07:39 2:36:49 2:16:38 2:40:04 1:05:59 2:12:00 1:17:57 1:20:20
3 153 Matthew Campbell   EUNL 16:41:55 3:19:21 2:41:07 2:09:11 2:36:50 1:09:12 2:00:50 1:28:38 1:16:46
4 20 Walker Evans   EUNL 16:43:42 3:12:20 2:37:09 2:27:48 2:46:36 1:10:39 1:57:28 1:15:26 1:16:16
5 1834 Kenneth Losch   EUNL 17:11:10 3:10:34 2:39:37 2:29:30 3:04:15 1:10:18 1:55:43 1:21:40 1:19:33
6 186 Mike Bilek   4-SEAT 17:43:18 3:17:06 2:41:45 2:10:05 2:54:53 1:16:33 2:04:50 1:51:43 1:26:23
7 127 Scott Bailey   EUNL 17:45:24 3:40:23 2:41:30 2:09:11 2:49:45 1:17:46 2:00:40 1:44:40 1:21:29
8 160 Ray Files   EOB45 18:19:30 3:37:52 2:42:23 2:23:58 3:04:29 1:11:36 2:29:43 1:23:13 1:25:16 1:00
9 150 Paul Clark   EOB45 18:26:17 3:22:56 2:58:47 2:10:33 3:49:00 1:13:37 2:09:21 1:21:55 1:20:08
10 462 Butch Jensen   EUNL 18:26:35 3:15:16 2:45:25 2:02:52 2:36:45 2:42:35 2:22:04 1:20:07 1:19:31 2:00
11 521 Hap Kellogg   EOB45 18:34:20 3:45:28 2:58:23 2:32:01 3:10:05 1:18:05 2:07:21 1:20:21 1:22:36
12 6034 Charles Currie   ETL 18:40:10 3:31:41 3:29:51 2:22:37 3:01:37 1:15:18 2:11:03 1:23:08 1:24:55
13 828 Michael Friel   PRE 18:56:37 3:39:38 3:00:23 2:25:21 3:09:03 1:17:28 2:26:31 1:31:14 1:26:59
14 88 Gerald Lee   EUNL4 19:50:51 3:30:03 3:04:23 3:07:16 3:15:50 1:11:12 2:51:32 1:25:31 1:25:04
15 25 John Gonzales   PRE 20:16:45 3:50:35 3:20:37 2:33:42 3:25:37 1:22:08 2:29:42 1:39:50 1:34:34
16 4414 Jason Shipman   EUNL4 20:17:35 3:27:27 5:08:00 2:48:38 2:58:18 1:14:35 2:04:19 1:15:06 1:21:12
17 52 Trevor Scherrer   EOT45 20:27:02 3:32:12 2:52:40 2:37:21 3:15:09 1:23:54 3:24:12 1:32:50 1:48:44
18 56 Greg DiStefano   PRE 20:34:36 3:14:26 2:42:59 1:58:55 4:29:06 1:09:56 3:29:10 1:18:40 1:16:24 55:00
19 68 John Zambie   PRE 21:06:21 3:31:19 3:04:27 2:18:00 3:21:37 1:32:22 4:21:10 1:28:30 1:28:56
20 131 George Peters   4-SEAT 21:08:53 4:30:12 4:10:19 2:25:09 3:11:32 1:16:26 2:18:20 1:45:18 1:31:37
21 44 Todd Jergensen   4-SEAT 21:22:14 3:14:30 2:39:30 4:22:48 3:12:58 1:11:51 3:46:51 1:25:31 1:24:15 4:00
22 138 Randy Wilson   PRE 21:49:31 3:25:12 2:43:07 5:11:22 3:05:23 1:17:42 3:19:58 1:21:52 1:24:55
23 10 Jim Smith   EUNL 22:22:44 3:13:23 2:32:05 1:57:56 2:38:47 3:12:12 4:22:15 1:17:33 2:08:33 1:00:00
24 643 Rusty Phillips   ETL 23:44:24 3:26:13 3:20:00 2:15:02 2:57:08 3:31:40 4:55:00 1:22:46 1:26:35 30:00
25 95 Grant Reuter   PRE 24:48:12 4:15:40 5:06:41 4:19:50 3:16:30 1:20:57 3:07:40 1:45:04 1:35:50
26 4702 Scott Hartman   EUNL4 25:47:34 3:31:36 5:08:00 3:57:10 3:50:54 1:37:33 3:04:50 1:53:00 1:44:31 1:00:00
27 4701 Ryan Stefanelli   EUNL4 25:49:00 3:44:22 4:57:57 2:43:57 3:18:28 3:07:24 4:55:00 1:23:34 1:25:18 13:00
28 4705 Ben Dinkins   EUNL4 27:19:19 3:23:38 3:10:54 5:25:00 5:00:00 2:40:00 4:55:00 1:20:12 1:24:35
29 70 Eric Sottile   EOT45 28:25:13 4:39:14 4:31:30 2:54:14 5:00:00 2:46:34 4:55:00 1:53:18 1:45:23
30 477 Eric Palacios   4-SEAT 32:03:30 6:06:00 5:08:00 3:33:39 6:43:00 2:06:51 2:54:00 2:03:00 2:55:00 34:00
31 4493 Andrew McLaughlin   EUNL4 35:18:21 6:06:00 5:08:00 5:25:00 5:00:00 2:40:00 4:55:00 1:31:40 1:32:41 3:00:00
DNF 91 William McBeath   PRE DNF 4:21:40 3:41:11 2:18:43 2:53:20 1:14:27 2:09:27
DNF 42 Mark Mcintyre   EOB45 DNF 4:08:54 4:23:56 3:45:21 5:00:00
DNF 81 Joe Black   4-SEAT DNF 3:15:50 2:44:50 2:10:05
DNF 57 Guy Yocom   PRE DNF 3:22:18 2:40:59 3:04:42
DNF 4706 James Marsden   EUNL4 DNF 3:23:55 5:08:00 2:14:32
DNF 96 Allan Lindsay   EOB45 DNF 3:26:28 2:46:33
DNF 4704 Dave Cole   EUNL4 DNF 3:24:22 3:06:30
DNF 1821 Hap Kellogg   EUNL DNF 3:51:47 2:56:15
DNF 69 Steve Vince   EOB45 DNF 4:59:39 3:00:16
DNF 777 Peter Lang   EOT45 DNF 3:43:44 4:32:03
DNF 104 Jayson Walmsley   PRE DNF 3:59:47 3:52:51
DNF 111 John Langley   EUNL DNF 6:06:00 5:08:00
DNF 59 Mark Workentine   PRE DNF 4:33:50
DNF 808 Michael Cline   PRE DNF
DNF 76 Mike Meachum   ETL DNF
DNF 80 Larry McRae   EUNL4 DNF
DNF 2 Jim Smith   PRE DNF

Vintage
Place # Entrant Class Total CD1SS1 CD1SS2 CD2SS1 CD2SS2 CD3SS1 CD3SS2 CD4SS1 CD4SS2 Penalties
1 19 Jerry Herbst   VUNL 15:50:58 3:07:42 2:29:59 1:56:30 2:35:57 1:09:10 1:52:40 1:21:42 1:17:18
2 85 Bob Gordon   VOB 16:08:42 3:11:41 2:32:06 1:59:20 2:38:06 1:10:45 2:06:50 1:14:38 1:15:16
3 99 John Gable   VOT 16:35:04 3:16:10 2:39:17 2:07:50 2:41:01 1:08:26 2:01:28 1:20:40 1:20:12
4 28 John Swift   VOT 16:49:03 3:16:12 2:52:17 2:07:18 2:42:38 1:07:21 2:04:17 1:20:15 1:18:45
5 86 Jay Culbertson   VOB 16:52:13 3:29:45 2:38:31 2:06:43 2:49:35 1:06:57 1:58:06 1:27:01 1:15:35
6 456 Larry Roeseler   VUNL 16:55:18 3:06:38 2:31:03 2:59:30 2:40:33 1:08:43 1:51:55 1:20:11 1:16:45
7 149 Ed Herbst   VUNL 16:59:43 3:19:19 2:32:22 2:22:25 2:39:27 1:11:47 2:02:09 1:17:08 1:31:06 4:00
8 46 Dave Sykes   VOT 17:07:01 3:17:03 2:44:10 2:05:14 2:42:56 1:07:06 2:06:45 1:41:46 1:22:01
9 14 David Westhem   VOTRL 17:25:31 3:21:55 3:10:24 2:07:40 2:48:20 1:19:24 2:06:36 1:18:30 1:12:42
10 1 Darin Harris   VUNL 17:27:59 3:10:21 3:04:32 2:01:59 2:52:55 1:08:37 2:16:32 1:22:00 1:17:03 14:00
11 501 Bill Hernquist   VOB22 18:01:15 3:20:03 2:48:17 2:36:38 3:03:54 1:15:38 2:13:35 1:20:38 1:22:32
12 30 Ron Brant   VOB30 18:03:59 3:23:58 2:44:57 2:16:28 2:54:53 1:16:11 2:12:56 1:24:28 1:44:08 6:00
13 23 Mark McMillin   VOB 18:40:18 3:24:25 2:52:27 2:42:20 3:38:02 1:10:59 2:09:40 1:18:26 1:23:59
14 154 Andres Ruffo   VOB30 19:10:48 3:23:04 2:56:38 3:25:42 3:23:12 1:14:17 2:14:15 1:15:08 1:18:32
15 51 David Hough   VOT 19:27:04 3:32:06 3:37:19 2:12:39 3:29:03 1:20:03 2:25:27 1:26:18 1:18:09 6:00
16 34 Steve Rountree   VOB22 19:52:42 3:47:15 3:18:15 2:29:37 3:18:44 1:18:55 2:26:25 1:24:09 1:47:22 2:00
17 818 John Omartian   VOB30 20:05:14 3:36:05 3:37:20 2:12:38 2:56:52 1:44:27 2:18:36 1:20:50 1:22:26 56:00
18 22 Gay Smith   VOB 20:10:05 3:22:58 5:42:10 2:00:25 2:34:56 1:07:47 2:17:36 1:17:45 1:46:28
19 29 Buddy Feldkamp   VOB22 20:16:32 3:37:49 5:10:20 2:14:01 3:01:01 1:11:07 2:11:32 1:20:20 1:30:22
20 66 Don Hatch   V10877 20:25:12 4:04:42 3:12:48 2:40:52 3:23:27 1:23:25 2:30:19 1:33:40 1:35:59
21 722 Mike Koenig   VOT 20:53:09 3:17:13 3:06:59 2:11:52 2:54:14 3:47:17 2:17:10 1:22:10 1:26:14 30:00
22 58 Steve Sullivan   VOB30 21:06:13 4:13:08 3:32:17 2:35:13 3:46:05 1:22:59 2:35:23 1:28:50 1:32:18
23 830 Sandy Hall   VOT 21:09:08 3:33:44 3:03:10 2:14:08 3:26:38 1:28:23 2:13:15 1:32:33 3:37:17
24 759 John Holmes   VOTRL45 21:25:32 3:42:43 3:42:45 2:43:39 3:44:32 1:23:06 2:48:07 1:40:30 1:40:10
25 87 Walter Messer   VOTRL 21:51:50 3:50:47 4:08:50 2:30:10 3:18:28 1:32:51 3:32:39 1:28:41 1:29:24
26 888 Ronald Banks   VOB 21:59:50 4:08:52 3:33:46 2:48:39 3:49:11 1:33:08 2:46:25 1:40:25 1:39:24
27 24 Rick Johnson   VOB22 22:10:16 4:14:39 3:47:43 2:47:11 3:28:59 1:27:05 3:02:55 1:34:37 1:47:07
28 73 Mark Harber   VOT4X4 22:12:35 4:08:24 3:29:47 2:39:09 4:29:59 1:25:22 2:45:56 1:40:24 1:33:34
29 16 Jeff Matthews   VOB22 22:47:52 4:04:29 3:52:22 2:59:17 4:13:58 1:27:28 2:55:00 1:41:35 1:33:43
30 17 Bryan Garvey   VOB 22:49:17 4:02:43 5:24:40 2:27:45 3:13:31 1:21:34 3:09:55 1:34:18 1:34:51
31 8 Andrew Norton   V10877 23:00:19 4:28:08 3:37:24 2:48:58 3:48:13 1:21:15 2:55:04 1:35:00 1:48:17 38:00
32 717 Mark Gera   VOB22 23:19:28 4:58:24 3:19:50 3:08:38 3:54:09 1:27:50 3:15:40 1:30:40 1:40:17 4:00
33 800 Mark Stahl   VOTRL 23:19:29 3:50:24 3:31:32 2:35:40 3:41:20 1:15:32 4:55:00 1:29:07 1:44:54 16:00
34 787 Brendan Fowler   VOT 23:46:37 3:32:46 3:09:49 2:21:20 3:31:13 1:36:17 4:21:04 1:45:08 3:29:00
35 705 Gary Dixon   VOTRL45 24:05:21 4:21:51 4:26:22 2:56:29 4:02:33 1:41:54 3:10:40 1:44:40 1:40:52
36 64 Michael Stewart   VOB22 24:21:53 4:39:35 3:32:22 2:41:22 5:00:00 1:29:56 2:51:07 1:51:53 2:02:38 13:00
37 3 Bob Howle   VOB22 24:36:59 5:08:41 3:23:12 5:25:00 3:33:00 1:17:36 3:01:10 1:23:34 1:24:46
38 26 Boyd Jaynes   V10877 24:39:14 6:06:00 5:08:00 2:36:00 3:35:31 1:21:10 2:57:41 1:26:03 1:28:49
39 332 Chris Sullivan   V10877 25:30:04 4:14:56 3:29:40 2:50:52 4:00:40 1:41:34 3:11:10 2:37:12 2:55:00 29:00
40 55 Mike Jakobson   VOT 25:57:30 3:39:14 2:40:56 3:20:20 8:23:58 1:11:31 2:13:23 1:22:36 1:29:32 1:36:00
41 98 Robert Motheral   VOT 26:13:47 6:05:59 5:08:00 3:22:55 3:33:35 1:21:23 3:10:11 1:46:18 1:41:26 4:00
42 609 Rick Hurricane Johnson   VPS 26:55:41 4:09:37 5:08:00 2:39:32 3:20:30 2:40:00 4:55:00 1:33:04 1:29:58 1:00:00
43 126 Darin Necessary   VOB22 27:32:16 6:57:51 5:08:00 2:48:55 3:25:23 1:26:28 2:59:35 1:38:47 1:44:17 1:23:00
44 468 Jose SantibaƱez   V108 28:09:11 6:06:00 5:08:00 3:43:40 4:57:57 1:31:52 3:25:40 1:31:08 1:44:54
45 67 Klaus Rasch   VVW 28:51:20 6:10:28 3:32:42 4:35:04 5:00:00 1:48:27 2:46:39 2:03:00 2:55:00
46 538 Salvador Navarro   VOB22 28:51:27 4:00:23 4:39:43 4:56:09 5:42:49 1:28:15 3:05:35 1:39:53 1:31:40 1:47:00
47 50 Gary Kraut   VOB22 29:03:07 5:02:20 5:08:00 2:45:32 4:52:30 1:41:08 3:20:30 1:53:07 2:55:00 1:25:00
48 848 Marco Tavarez   VOT4X4 29:05:05 6:06:00 5:08:00 3:14:38 6:25:06 1:28:24 2:42:01 1:29:00 1:31:56 1:00:00
49 444 Eric Palacios   VOB22 29:09:04 5:19:07 5:08:00 3:52:25 5:57:38 1:24:53 3:06:00 1:43:08 1:35:53 1:02:00
50 1964 Bruce Meyers   VOB22 29:39:12 4:37:41 4:37:04 4:24:00 5:00:00 1:47:27 3:07:00 1:33:00 2:55:00 1:38:00
51 849 Carlos Tavarez   V108 29:50:27 6:06:00 5:08:00 2:53:26 4:24:46 1:29:52 4:55:00 2:05:00 2:07:23 41:00
52 568 Armando GuzmanVega   VBSW 30:00:03 5:03:06 5:08:00 3:21:48 6:06:00 1:33:51 4:55:00 1:59:00 1:53:18
53 183 Chris Kemp   VBSW 30:25:09 6:06:00 5:08:00 5:25:00 5:00:00 1:28:49 3:25:25 1:50:15 2:01:40
54 60 Mike Berkner   V108 30:35:04 6:09:05 5:08:00 4:18:52 5:00:00 1:36:25 4:55:00 1:41:00 1:46:42
55 75 Bill Miller   V108 30:50:58 4:21:09 5:08:00 5:25:00 5:00:00 2:40:00 4:55:00 1:46:18 1:35:31
56 77 Scott Hurst   VOB30 31:02:48 6:06:00 5:08:00 5:25:00 5:00:00 1:28:58 2:56:50 2:03:00 2:55:00
57 11 Gregg Bouma   VOTRL45 31:18:11 4:22:55 5:08:00 3:36:36 5:00:00 2:40:00 4:55:00 1:56:20 2:39:20 1:00:00
58 54 Matthew Fallis   V108 31:34:19 5:56:00 5:08:00 3:34:10 3:40:28 2:40:00 4:55:00 1:49:18 2:13:23 1:38:00
59 4 Mike Higbee   VOTRL 33:01:05 4:22:02 4:22:31 5:25:00 5:00:00 2:40:00 4:55:00 2:40:40 1:35:52 2:00:00
60 6 Thomas Swift   VPS 33:31:48 6:06:00 5:08:00 3:52:59 4:14:02 3:12:35 4:55:00 3:08:12 2:55:00
61 569 Kent Thygerson   V5-16 34:12:00 6:06:00 5:08:00 5:25:00 5:00:00 2:40:00 4:55:00 2:03:00 2:55:00
62 441 Clint Melnechenko   VOTRL 34:19:37 5:59:06 5:08:00 5:20:50 5:29:30 1:30:36 3:30:05 2:03:00 2:55:00 2:23:30
63 776 Paul Schaffer   VOTRL45 36:32:33 6:06:00 5:08:00 5:25:00 5:00:00 2:40:00 4:55:00 2:08:31 2:10:02 3:00:00
64 48 Lance Kane   VOTRL 36:44:32 6:06:00 5:08:00 5:25:00 6:32:32 2:40:00 4:55:00 2:03:00 2:55:00 1:00:00
65 881 Larry Watson   VOTRL 36:45:27 6:06:00 6:06:00 5:25:00 5:00:00 2:40:00 4:55:00 1:53:14 1:40:13 3:00:00
66 5 Jay Bills   VOB30 17:25:51 3:44:22 3:21:49 2:39:30 3:32:03 1:27:00 2:41:07
DNF 74 Kevin Fitzgerald   VOT DNF 3:47:16 4:09:56 2:20:51 3:32:42
DNF 802 Bert Tjeenk   VOT DNF 5:09:27 5:08:00 1:30:24 2:54:39
DNF 803 John Bessey   VOTRL DNF 6:06:00 5:08:00 3:37:07 2:56:03
DNF 40 Fred ReCupido   VOB22 DNF 6:06:00 5:08:00 3:47:07 5:57:38
DNF 49 Randy Ludwig   V10877 DNF 6:06:00 5:08:00 3:47:40
DNF 7 Rory Ward   VOB22 DNF 3:24:55 2:44:25
DNF 33 Bill Varnes   VOT DNF 3:20:20 3:00:21
DNF 577 Alfred Browne   VOB22 DNF 2:27:40 3:52:09
DNF 500 Tom Bird   VOB30 DNF 3:29:51 3:44:09
DNF 15 John Ehmke   VOTRL DNF 3:52:36 3:40:38
DNF 13 JT Taylor   VVW DNF 4:11:50 4:06:45
DNF 118 Jeff Furrier   VOB22 DNF 3:59:07 4:00:52
DNF 119 Jon Steinhilber   VOB22 DNF 4:52:20 4:57:55
DNF 810 Andrea Tomba   VOT DNF 6:06:00 5:08:00
DNF 9 John Yeiser   VOT DNF 6:06:00 5:08:00
DNF 555 Rene Aguirre   VPS DNF 4:00:48
DNF 801 David Young   VOT DNF
DNF 123 Brian Collins   VOT DNF
DNF 303 Chris Wilson   VOT DNF
DNF 100 Troy Herbst   VUNL DNF
DNF 619 Jim Rooster Riley   VPS DNF
DNF 93 Mark Post   VUNL DNF
DNF 21 Michael Gaughan   VOT DNF
DNF 174 Ned Bacon   VPS DNF
DNF 27 Roger Malcolm   VOT DNF
DNF 805 Renato Villalpando   VOTRL DNF
DNF 38 Bob Land   VOTRL45 DNF

Motorcycle
Place # Entrant Class Total MD1SS1 MD2SS1 MD2SS2 MD3SS1 BD4ss1 BD4ss2 BD5SS1 BD5SS2 Penalties
1 101 Mark Winkelman   MMO 16:22:14 3:27:36 2:38:29 1:01:39 3:01:50 1:15:08 2:19:50 1:16:42 1:19:00 2:00
2 37 Hunter Kirby   MMO 18:12:52 3:44:54 3:05:57 1:14:53 3:18:04 1:23:26 2:32:58 1:21:38 1:31:02
3 324 Gerardo Rojas   MRR 18:23:59 4:10:11 2:52:40 1:06:41 2:59:30 1:39:20 2:24:22 1:23:40 1:29:35 18:00
4 71 Carlos Gracida   MRR 18:30:29 3:54:34 2:59:24 1:13:36 3:04:47 1:19:58 2:49:15 1:22:10 1:32:45 14:00
5 316 Todd Stewart   MMO 19:50:43 3:40:07 3:13:50 1:24:56 3:14:55 1:31:23 3:27:10 1:37:30 1:40:52
6 107 Ruben Hale   MSV 20:36:37 4:08:25 3:02:46 1:12:21 3:11:28 2:40:00 2:43:46 1:32:31 1:45:20 20:00
7 333 Joshua Muthart   MMO 20:43:24 4:12:17 3:33:08 1:19:59 3:28:16 1:24:27 3:14:27 1:41:41 1:39:09 10:00
8 36 Benjamin Greenwood   MVO 21:08:19 4:42:21 3:23:04 1:30:08 3:22:42 1:31:36 2:58:56 1:48:30 1:32:02 19:00
9 79 Paul Cooper   M50+ 22:34:38 5:13:20 3:54:42 1:38:06 3:52:20 1:35:17 3:18:08 1:22:45 1:29:00 11:00
10 62 John Volkman   M50+ 23:03:31 5:12:29 3:54:48 1:36:06 3:51:19 1:36:16 3:19:09 1:40:50 1:42:34 10:00
11 601 John-David Mcdonnell   MMO 23:11:15 4:18:54 4:31:47 1:55:29 3:45:43 1:44:29 3:12:53 1:46:27 1:43:33 12:00
12 133 Paul Elledge Elledge   M50+ 23:18:01 5:26:03 3:59:59 1:35:54 3:37:38 1:32:31 3:39:55 1:39:10 1:45:51 1:00
13 213 Johnny Scheff   MRR 23:30:18 5:28:43 4:00:52 1:26:36 3:35:44 1:38:28 3:52:19 1:43:39 1:38:57 5:00
14 82 Chuck Wallace   MSV 24:09:24 5:06:48 3:48:38 1:46:34 4:37:53 1:31:47 3:09:44 2:03:00 2:05:00
15 84 Steve Harding   MVO 24:34:08 4:08:45 4:34:35 1:33:10 5:00:00 1:45:08 3:43:04 1:42:40 1:44:46 22:00
16 223 John Maston   M50+ 24:39:59 4:14:10 3:36:23 1:42:34 3:22:27 2:00:53 5:28:00 1:36:40 1:43:52 55:00
17 887 John Graves   MVL 26:55:30 5:10:43 5:08:00 2:50:00 4:25:10 1:30:33 3:19:01 1:34:48 1:46:31 1:10:44
18 408 Jason Scher   MMO 27:04:12 5:26:00 4:22:15 2:11:10 5:08:11 1:49:16 3:53:52 1:40:28 1:38:22 54:38
19 335 Steve Davison   M50+ 27:55:36 6:48:08 5:08:00 1:44:03 3:54:51 1:34:20 3:14:04 2:03:00 2:55:00 34:10
20 312 Mark Vanscourt   MMO 29:37:50 4:19:19 3:43:38 2:50:00 3:38:53 2:40:00 5:28:00 2:03:00 2:55:00 2:00:00
21 400 Robert Liautaud   MML 30:50:42 5:04:49 5:08:00 2:19:45 5:14:57 1:58:24 5:28:00 2:03:00 2:55:00 38:47
22 89 John Graves   MSV 32:11:00 6:06:00 5:08:00 2:50:00 5:00:00 2:40:00 5:28:00 2:03:00 2:55:00 1:00
23 336 Les Banta   M50+ 32:51:28 6:47:49 5:23:40 2:50:00 5:00:00 2:34:10 5:28:00 2:16:50 1:22:59 1:08:00
DNF 83 Steve Smith   MSV DNF 4:22:42 3:52:15 1:37:46 4:43:39
DNF 113 Larry Dysert   M50+ DNF 3:52:43 3:30:07 1:16:07
DNF 121 Ernie Vigil   MMO DNF 4:10:25 3:41:12
DNF 94 Anthony McCullough   MVO DNF 6:42:40
DNF 409 Karl Keilik   MMO DNF
DNS 354 Larry Carlson   M50+ DNS

All Terrain Vehicle
Place # Entrant Class Total MD1SS1 MD2SS1 MD2SS2 MD3SS1 BD4ss1 BD4ss2 BD5SS1 BD5SS2 Penalties
1 222 Roger Fastring   ATV 28:20:56 6:06:00 5:08:00 1:40:53 4:50:57 1:35:26 5:28:00 1:28:45 1:58:55 4:00

Rally
Place # Entrant Class Total CD1SS1 CD1SS2 CD2SS1 CD2SS2 CD3SS1 CD3SS2 CD4SS1 CD4SS2 Penalties
1 405 David Bensadoun   RRAID 16:17:29 3:13:34 2:46:02 2:03:53 2:35:22 1:12:09 1:58:10 1:11:58 1:16:21
2 401 Pedro De Uriarte   RRAID 19:44:42 3:38:11 2:52:36 2:14:49 2:59:21 1:10:05 3:58:37 1:24:01 1:27:02
3 12 Paul Fournier   RAWD 33:13:14 6:06:00 5:08:00 5:25:00 4:52:55 2:40:00 4:55:00 2:03:00 2:03:19
4 674 Jeff Rados   R2WD 33:35:26 6:06:00 5:08:00 5:25:00 5:00:00 2:40:00 4:55:00 1:48:00 1:33:26 1:00:00
DNF 603 Dan Spalinger   R2WD DNF 6:06:00 5:08:00 4:55:03