2012 Mexican 1000 Official Results

These are the final, official results.

Overall   Overall by Stage   By Category   By Category and Stage   Penalties  


Detailed Overall Results for 2012 NORRA Mexican 1000

Vintage

Place # Entrant Class Total D1SS1 D1SS2 D1SS3 D2SS1 D2SS2 D3SS1 D3SS2 TC8 Penalties
1 21 Michael Gaughan   VF 13:44:58 56:00 38:20 54:18 2:16:30 2:45:46 1:13:01 2:30:03 2:31:00
2 23 Mark McMillin   VA 13:45:26 1:00:39 41:15 50:13 2:11:00 2:53:53 1:08:07 2:30:19 2:30:00
3 600 John Swift   VG 13:53:48 51:01 38:15 45:50 1:57:00 2:41:15 1:05:37 2:20:50 2:26:00 1:08:00
4 14 David Westhem   VH 13:55:26 1:14:24 43:10 56:21 2:24:00 2:35:20 1:11:44 2:20:27 2:30:00
5 22 Brian Collins   VF 14:33:54 58:53 40:00 58:10 2:13:04 3:19:10 1:13:22 2:30:15 2:39:00 2:00
6 720 Michael Coleman   VI 14:58:55 1:17:46 49:55 53:31 2:36:00 2:52:53 1:09:30 2:36:20 2:40:00 3:00
7 501 William Hernquist   VB 15:05:47 1:01:56 49:10 1:06:15 2:22:36 3:13:30 1:16:23 2:34:57 2:41:00
8 69 Michael Jakobson   VF 15:08:26 1:02:40 45:25 1:03:40 2:18:15 3:05:03 1:11:05 2:52:18 2:41:00 9:00
9 30 Robert Howle   VB 15:16:52 1:13:51 50:34 56:05 2:28:26 3:01:18 1:11:28 2:56:10 2:39:00
10 51 Spencer Trenery   VI 15:27:08 1:09:13 57:20 56:40 2:32:00 3:03:24 1:09:13 2:49:18 2:46:00 4:00
11 118 Jeff Furrier   VB 15:34:37 1:09:19 48:15 55:33 2:26:00 3:20:25 1:15:13 2:38:52 2:47:00 14:00
12 7 Jonathan Swift   VH 15:48:03 1:09:21 59:30 50:28 2:23:39 3:16:50 1:19:35 2:53:40 2:55:00
13 50 Michael Shatynski   VC 15:56:49 1:10:29 51:15 1:03:55 2:31:00 3:23:10 1:18:20 2:40:40 2:53:00 5:00
14 46 Dave Sykes   VF 16:30:53 1:03:27 36:45 46:45 4:35:56 2:34:05 1:06:51 2:20:04 3:26:00 1:00
15 26 Boyd Jaynes   VJ 16:36:30 1:14:45 54:15 55:08 2:38:54 3:17:30 1:13:41 3:09:17 3:09:00 4:00
16 619 Jim Riley   VD 17:15:38 1:28:13 52:05 58:44 2:35:22 3:37:52 1:16:24 2:48:58 3:38:00
17 37 Ned Bacon   VJ 18:04:29 1:30:36 59:55 1:01:35 2:46:41 3:35:25 1:17:20 3:22:57 3:30:00
18 818 John Omartian   VB 18:48:35 1:03:40 43:16 1:49:00 2:14:56 3:04:30 1:11:43 3:58:30 4:43:00
19 15 Jeff McCollough   VD 20:24:46 1:21:53 1:06:50 1:09:00 3:09:38 3:53:13 1:21:45 3:46:27 4:36:00
20 61 Tito Tinoco   VJ 20:28:54 1:23:36 1:03:20 1:11:00 3:00:51 4:50:27 1:32:05 3:40:45 3:43:00 3:50
21 332 Christopher Sullivan   VJ 20:31:50 1:30:48 1:05:35 1:07:30 3:00:48 3:55:59 1:44:03 3:46:07 3:29:00 52:00
22 66 Dean Wayman   VH 20:41:58 1:15:33 52:30 57:12 2:33:36 2:59:48 1:16:04 2:50:15 7:44:00 13:00
23 150 Cesar Vela   VC 20:44:57 1:16:02 54:29 1:06:39 2:31:00 3:08:47 1:12:10 2:40:50 7:55:00
24 135 Sol Saltzman   VJ 20:54:36 1:42:48 1:13:47 1:09:30 3:06:48 4:01:39 1:23:19 4:51:45 3:23:00 2:00
25 98 John Gable   VF 20:57:56 50:43 38:15 44:46 5:30:00 7:00:00 1:10:47 2:28:25 2:35:00
26 848 Marco Tavarez   VH 21:20:32 1:10:08 48:49 55:05 2:32:26 7:00:00 1:25:54 3:33:40 3:09:00 45:30
27 48 Lance Kane   VH 22:48:51 1:24:03 1:03:02 1:07:29 2:46:47 4:25:57 1:26:45 6:42:48 3:26:00 26:00
28 500 Tom Bird   VA 23:07:33 1:25:26 53:25 1:10:20 5:09:44 7:00:00 1:19:15 3:04:23 3:05:00
29 203 Michael Noval   VH 24:03:51 1:16:34 57:27 1:15:00 3:56:24 3:31:58 1:18:00 5:38:28 5:11:00 59:00
30 56 Todd Zuercher   VJ 25:31:16 1:28:45 3:29:20 1:09:10 3:12:31 5:11:00 3:17:55 3:44:35 3:36:00 22:00
31 555 Mike McCoy   VB 25:43:36 2:32:03 3:16:00 3:37:00 5:30:00 3:40:39 1:15:04 2:34:50 3:18:00
32 6 Ray Swift   VD 28:42:47 1:19:45 1:06:25 1:03:49 3:26:23 3:50:35 1:20:50 11:27:00 5:08:00
33 568 Armando Guzman   VC 29:24:01 1:36:21 3:16:00 3:37:00 5:30:00 7:00:00 1:29:20 3:22:20 3:33:00
34 107 Jason Elmblad   VJ 30:59:29 1:59:59 2:09:30 1:01:19 3:51:46 6:03:55 3:50:00 6:19:00 3:49:00 1:55:00
35 44 Jayson Walmsley   VH 31:07:00 1:10:17 1:20:44 2:42:00 3:58:59 7:00:00 3:50:00 6:19:00 4:00:00 46:00
36 87 Kay Awaad   VI 34:56:15 4:06:00 3:16:00 2:04:00 3:18:45 7:22:20 3:50:00 3:48:10 5:12:00 1:59:00
DNF 27 Rick Johnson   VB DNF 1:18:58 57:50 1:02:08 2:49:16 3:27:03 1:12:05 2:35:52
DNF 1 Bob Gordon   VA DNF 4:06:00 3:16:00 3:37:00 5:30:00 7:00:00 1:07:09 2:27:49
DNF 86 Jimmie Jeffries   VH DNF 1:46:26 1:07:35 1:20:20 3:19:02 4:34:15 2:24:15
DNF 10 Theodore Sumner   VH DNF 1:14:38 1:03:25 3:37:00 5:30:00 3:34:07 1:22:02
DNF 40 Ron Landaker   VA DNF 1:01:45 42:25 50:47 3:01:15
DNF 800 Mark Stahl   VH DNF 1:01:16 46:40 48:30 3:00:11
DNF 17 Bryan Garvey   VA DNF 1:22:42 1:04:35 1:08:15 3:05:44
DNF 11 John Howard   VC DNF 1:27:11 1:03:20 1:16:00 3:54:15
DNF 16 Morgan Laughlin   VB DNF 3:22:29 1:30:50 1:23:50 5:46:29
DNF 20 Walker Evans   VF DNF 50:23 33:20 41:54
DNF 3 Mark Post   VA DNF 59:38 39:15 47:26
DNF 70 Ron Bellerive   VB DNF 1:03:59 44:10 51:45
DNF 28 Sean Duffy   VJ DNF 1:36:57 4:51:05 3:57:00
DNF 231 Carey Lutheran   VA DNF
DNF 218 Matthew Wright   VB DNF
DNF 77 Renato Villalpando   VH DNF
DNF 73 Mark Harber   VL DNF
DNF 54 Dan Cornwell   VA DNF
DNS 25 Kevin Adler   VI DNS

Evolution

Place # Entrant Class Total D1SS1 D1SS2 D1SS3 D2SS1 D2SS2 D3SS1 D3SS2 TC8 Penalties
1 2 Clyde Stacy   EA 12:08:42 51:51 36:30 44:44 1:56:59 2:13:40 1:07:09 2:27:49 2:10:00
2 462 Calvin Jensen   EO 12:30:16 55:22 35:00 45:25 1:57:00 2:25:05 1:05:14 2:22:10 2:25:00
3 119 Jerry Herbst   EP 12:30:21 52:20 32:55 42:23 1:54:43 2:27:20 1:06:30 2:21:10 2:33:00
4 9 Rudy Lekar   EO 13:45:54 1:02:57 39:40 48:25 2:15:47 2:40:00 1:07:57 2:24:08 2:36:00 11:00
5 158 Ben Schlimme   EO 13:48:28 54:53 36:55 45:15 2:58:55 2:46:57 1:04:37 2:15:56 2:25:00
6 902 Russell Thompson   EO 15:26:12 1:05:59 43:40 53:10 2:19:55 3:04:00 1:13:15 2:41:13 3:25:00
7 55 Cameron Thieriot   EP 16:23:22 1:01:07 51:59 59:35 3:03:27 3:12:03 1:13:09 2:52:02 3:08:00 2:00
8 67 Klaus Rasch   EG 17:35:48 1:11:43 53:10 58:18 2:36:00 3:06:00 1:12:32 2:43:05 4:55:00
9 739 Ben Phillips   EN 18:12:37 1:07:02 44:25 1:03:59 2:17:28 3:30:45 1:14:18 2:35:40 5:39:00
10 777 Walter Prince   EP 19:46:31 1:23:56 54:45 1:24:00 2:46:26 3:39:00 1:36:00 3:03:24 3:44:00 1:15:00
11 145 Hector Sarabia   EG 23:06:28 1:28:41 59:50 1:08:10 2:52:23 3:50:15 1:24:20 4:15:49 7:07:00
12 13 Jason Taylor   EB 29:24:53 1:24:18 49:35 57:00 5:30:00 7:00:00 3:50:00 6:19:00 2:58:00 37:00
13 8 Guadalupe Wild   EL 31:08:42 1:36:40 1:17:05 1:20:23 5:30:00 7:00:00 1:37:34 6:19:00 5:26:00 1:02:00
14 19 Doug Mendez   EP 32:16:08 4:06:00 3:16:00 1:01:40 3:12:32 3:32:53 1:22:03 8:14:00 3:08:00 4:23:00
DNF 99 Nick Baldwin   ED DNF 1:03:28 51:45 55:00 2:27:08 2:39:32 1:12:46 3:34:05
DNF 38 Bob Land   EK DNF 1:24:26 1:04:50 1:05:50 2:33:14 3:57:10 1:17:30 3:02:01
DNF 100 Jim Smith   EO DNF 4:06:00 3:16:00 3:37:00 5:30:00 7:00:00 1:09:42 3:03:45
DNF 85 Joe Black   EO DNF 1:12:19 36:05 43:07
DNF 88 Clint Melnechenko   EH DNF 1:24:46 3:16:00 3:37:00
DNF 4 Gustavo Vildosola   EA DNF

Motorcycle

Place # Entrant Class Total D1SS1 D1SS2 D1SS3 D2SS1 D2SS2 D3SS1 D3SS2 TC8 Penalties
1 155 Octavio Valle   MI 14:23:04 1:03:41 42:55 50:30 2:15:47 3:09:17 1:10:43 2:25:35 2:44:36
2 43 Michael Gilkey   MA 15:22:52 58:37 51:45 50:05 2:32:09 3:21:55 1:07:25 2:48:56 2:52:00
3 575 Malcolm Smith   MD 15:39:47 1:40:51 47:35 59:19 2:26:00 3:01:39 1:15:13 2:41:23 2:30:17 17:30
4 5 Gus Holcomb   MB 16:24:08 1:04:57 1:17:15 1:07:35 2:29:48 3:15:34 1:16:50 2:39:09 3:09:00 4:00
5 71 Chris Vestal   MI 16:36:16 1:45:31 1:00:23 1:02:38 2:31:30 3:29:25 1:19:50 2:29:27 2:43:00 14:32
6 101 Joe Bolton   MI 17:12:07 1:00:39 1:56:00 1:02:26 2:39:23 3:35:28 1:20:21 2:31:50 3:06:00
7 57 Michael Gaynor   MI 19:06:34 1:01:48 1:00:10 1:03:40 3:06:00 4:22:36 1:20:21 3:21:59 3:41:00 9:00
8 12 Paul Fournier   MG 21:18:11 2:13:38 1:08:45 1:14:35 3:33:51 4:31:47 1:32:10 3:21:25 3:42:00
9 34 Matthew Seiler   MA 22:44:36 1:56:37 1:00:20 1:13:10 2:58:20 5:18:57 1:23:00 3:00:12 5:41:00 13:00
10 36 Nate Nickerson   MA 22:53:27 1:54:56 1:00:10 1:12:01 2:59:40 4:50:37 1:37:40 3:21:23 5:42:00 15:00
11 888 John Graves   MG 25:10:03 1:14:11 1:01:18 1:08:34 7:34:00 4:37:35 1:25:00 3:09:25 4:54:00 6:00
12 42 Douglas Chapman   MB 26:40:18 1:47:59 1:05:45 1:17:00 5:30:00 7:00:00 1:49:31 4:30:03 3:38:00 2:00
13 74 Andrew Folcher   MF 38:00:00 4:06:00 3:16:00 3:37:00 5:30:00 7:00:00 3:50:00 3:50:00 6:51:00
DNF 484 Jesse Dalton   MA DNF 1:55:16 1:03:32 1:10:41 3:16:58 4:43:40
DNF 108 Aaron Gibson   MH DNF 1:10:58 50:55 54:55 3:15:30 7:00:00
DNF 911 Brock Usborne   MI DNF 1:55:34 1:08:20 1:04:35 4:05:18
DNF 151 Tim Morton   MI DNF 1:02:00 43:00 43:51
DNF 571 Antonio Narino   MI DNF
DNS 204 Carlos Gracida   MA DNS
DNS 80 Larry Ragland   MH DNS
DNS 60 Ruben Hale   MD DNS
DNF 35 Benjamin Greenwood   MA DNF
DNF 31 Andy Grider   MA DNF