2013 Mexican 500 Official Results

These are the final, official results.

Overall   Overall by Stage   By Category   By Category and Stage   Penalties   Start Order Day 1   Start Order Day 2   Start Order Day 3   DNF Notes  


Detailed Overall Results for 2013 NORRA Mexican 500
Evolution
Place # Entrant Class Total D1SS1 D1SS2 D1SS3 D2SS1 D2SS2 D3SS1 D3SS2 D3SS3 D3SS4 Penalties
1 100 Jim Smith   4SEAT 11:10:00 1:09:48 44:02 2:53:13 2:31:33 41:56 41:50 38:20 34:55 41:23 33:00
2 98 Steve Krieger II   PRE 11:15:07 1:16:55 48:08 3:30:32 1:53:03 48:10 45:48 37:45 39:16 45:30 10:00
3 66 Jon Kennedy   PRE 12:28:21 1:21:59 51:01 3:43:41 2:08:42 57:27 50:19 42:37 44:39 51:56 16:00
4 44 Noah Ostanik   PRE 13:55:11 1:31:01 53:33 4:12:32 2:40:51 1:07:33 59:38 46:29 48:50 54:44
5 401 Pedro De Uriarte   PRE 14:41:50 1:20:24 51:49 3:57:28 2:45:49 59:45 55:00 43:24 46:55 52:16 1:29:00
6 95 Grant Reuter   PRE 16:05:06 1:26:21 51:43 4:45:24 2:42:49 1:05:43 1:03:20 40:21 50:48 2:38:37
DNF 727 Peter Lang   EOT45 DNF 1:27:18 52:13 4:19:16 1:57:32 51:24
DNF 1 Darin Harris   PRE DNF 1:15:51 47:23 3:02:43 7:11:00
DNF 114 Lyle Bask   EUNL DNF
DNS 81 Joe Black   4SEAT DNS

Vintage
Place # Entrant Class Total D1SS1 D1SS2 D1SS3 D2SS1 D2SS2 D3SS1 D3SS2 D3SS3 D3SS4 Penalties
1 93 Mark Post   VUNL 10:35:20 1:11:57 45:24 2:50:58 1:55:03 43:15 42:08 35:35 38:00 43:00 30:00
2 3 Bob Howle   VOB22 11:03:39 1:15:45 48:26 3:13:16 2:00:04 50:10 50:20 39:09 40:04 45:25 1:00
3 848 Marco Tavarez   VOT4X4 12:55:37 2:10:10 49:50 3:56:12 2:08:53 52:03 52:15 40:26 40:25 45:23
4 501 William Hernquist   VOB22 14:05:13 1:18:13 50:54 3:21:10 4:45:11 57:10 47:31 38:19 39:56 46:49
5 101 Sol Saltzman   VOT4X4 15:17:13 1:27:08 49:49 4:24:28 2:22:44 1:02:00 57:00 41:07 2:25:32 53:25 14:00
6 441 Jayson Walmsley   VOTRL 15:20:19 1:30:30 55:08 5:00:15 2:06:25 53:00 1:47:00 54:55 48:53 54:13 30:00
7 76 Paul Schaffer   VOTRL 21:40:10 1:46:44 1:05:46 5:30:34 4:15:00 2:10:00 2:30:00 1:30:00 1:40:23 1:11:43
DNF 20 Gay Smith   VOB DNF 1:10:54 43:05 3:01:15
DNF 38 Bob Land   VOTRL45 DNF 1:39:04
DNF 25 Arturo Hernandez   VPS DNF 2:00:13
DNF 846 Carlos Taverez   V108 DNF 2:36:39
DNS 67 Klaus Rasch   VVW DNS
DNS 17 Bryan Garvey   VOB DNS

Motorcycle
Place # Entrant Class Total MD1SS1 D1SS3 D2SS1 D2SS2 D3SS1 D3SS2 D3SS3 D3SS4 Penalties
1 305 Octavio Valle   MRR 11:27:05 52:00 3:25:54 2:49:55 1:08:16 59:30 40:38 32:10 46:42 12:00
2 273 Tibi Imbuzan   MMO 13:44:14 1:05:48 4:19:35 2:46:32 1:50:50 58:46 42:56 51:11 53:36 15:00
3 113 Larry Dysert   M50+ 17:47:34 1:11:45 5:06:30 3:05:10 59:30 4:22:00 44:32 43:56 55:05 39:06
DNS 35 Benjamin Greenwood   M50+ DNS
DNS 34 Hunter Kirby   MVO DNS

All Terrain Vehicle
Place # Entrant Class Total Penalties

Rally
Place # Entrant Class Total Penalties